Consent to the processing of the personal data

You hereby give consent to the company Albatros Media a.s., residing at Na Pankráci 30, 140 00 Praha, 140 00 Praha, IČ 283 77 141, registered in the commercial register of the Municipal court in Prague section B, file No.14206 (further referred to as „Administrator” or „Our Company”) in accordance with REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) (further as „Regulation”) to process your personal data to the extend:

* e-mail

Your e-mail can be processed based on consent granted by you for the purpose of sending commercial message – you will be first to be informed about news and discounts. We shall be processing these data for 5 years from the consent.

Should you dislike receiving a commercial or other information about new items in our portfolio of products and services from time to time, you may raise an objection against further processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. If you do so, we shall no longer process your data and cease sending you further commercial messages and newsletters.

You grant express consent with the above mentioned processing. The provision of personal data is voluntary. You may at any time revoke your consent, for example by sending an e-mail to the address gdpr@albatrosmedia.cz or a letter addressed to our company.

Processing of personal data is done by Our company. Personal data however, may be processed by other parties – providers of processing softwares, services and applications, with whom Our company cooperates and is bound by contracts about processing of personal data.

According to the Regulation you have, besides the right to raising an objection, also a right to

  • Withdraw your consent at any time,
  • Request an information from us, which of your personal data we process,
  • Request a copy of your personal data,
  • Request access to these data and have them updated or rectified, optionally request limitation of processing,
  • Request erasure of these personal data
  • Transfer of data
  • In case of doubt about lawful processing of personal data file a complaint with the Bureau for the protection of personal data (Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů).